• Facebook - Grey Circle

2020 FASTPITCH NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

** August 3-4  2020  •  Keizer, OR**

Click pdf icon to download Tournament schedule and rosters

Game re-plays are available at: https://elisportsnetwork.com/events/

UPPERCLASS TOP HITTERS

Hits              Kiani Nakamura - Oregon Navy        9

Doubles       Ashley Griffith - Washington Kelly   4

Triples         Matlyn Leetch - Oregon Royal          2

Home Runs  Christy Grubb - Washington Forest  2

                     Katelyn Willard - Oregon Navy         2

RBI               Zoe Allen - Oregon Navy                   8 

Runs            Kiani Nakamura - Oregon Navy         7  

UNDERCLASS TOP HITTERS

Hits              Hanha Towe - Washington Kelly   11

Doubles       Marissa Mauger - Idaho Red             4

Triples         Kirsten Morgan - At Large Black       2

Home Runs  Amanda Peterson - Oregon Royal    2

RBI               Amanda Peterson - Oregon Royal    13 

Runs             Marissa Mauger - Idaho Red             9  

Top Testing Scores - 2020 Evaluation Camps

Broad Jump • Jenna Kearns - Pocatello, ID • 7' 8"     /     Catcher POP • Megan Stacy - Caldwell, ID • 1.70    

20yd Sprint • Melanie Boatman -Pendleton, OR  & Emma Sullivan - Bend, OR• 2.78

Home to 1st • Elizabeth Barker - Prineville, OR • 2.79  /  Home to Home • Reiss Mcintyre - Nampa, • ID 11.09

Throw Velocity • Sydney Wells - Selah, WA • 68mph  /  Ball off Bat Exit • Maggie Bryan - White Salmon, WA • 80mph    Power Ball • Taylor Nelson - Phillips Exeter, NH • 40'8"  /  Fastball Velocity • Haley Rainey - Adna, WA and

Allison Parker - Bend, OR • 62mph

 

UPPERCLASS TOURNAMENT

Monday August 3rd

8:00AM    Field 4 - Washington Forest  8  vs  Washington Kelly 

8:30AM    Field 10 - Oregon Navy  1  vs Oregon Royal 2  

10:00AM  Field 4 - Idaho Red 5  vs Idaho Cardinal 

10:30AM  Field 10 - At Large Gray 1  vs Oregon Navy 6

12:00PM  Field 4 - Washington Forest  8  vs Idaho Red 7

2:00PM    Field 4 - Oregon Royal  14  vs At Large Gray 

2:30PM    Field 10 -Oregon Navy 3  vs Idaho Cardinal 

4:00PM    Field 4 - Washington Kelly 9  vs Idaho Red 11  

4:30PM    Field 10 - Oregon Royal 2  vs Washington Forest 12

 

Tuesday August 4th 

8:00AM    Field 4 - Idaho Cardinal 2  vs At Large Gray 5

8:30AM    Field 10 - At Large Gray  8  vs Washington Forest 4  

10:00AM  Field 4 - Oregon Blue 9  vs NW At Large Grey 12  

10:30AM  Field 10 - Oregon Royal 2  vs NW Idaho Red 

12:30PM  Field 4 - Oregon Royal 4 (4th Place)  vs Idaho Cardinal 1  (5th Place) 

12:30PM  Field 10 -At Large Gray 6  vs Washington Kelly 6  (Tie 6th Place) 

2:30PM    Field 4 - Idaho Red 0 (3rd Place)   vs Oregon Navy 12 

4:30PM    Field 4 - Washington Forest 6 (1st Place)  vs Oregon Navy 2  (2nd Place) 

UNDERCLASS TOURNAMENT

Monday August 3rd

9:00AM    Field 2 - Oregon Royal  9  vs  Washington Kelly  

9:30AM    Field 3 - Idaho Red  11  vs At Large Gray  6  

11:00AM   Field 2 - At Large Black 1  vs IOregon Royal 

11:30AM   Field 3 - Washington Kelly 7  vs Idaho Red 11

1:00PM     Field 2 - At Large Gray  6  vs At Large Black 5

3:00PM    Field 2 - Washington Kelly  6  vs At Large Gray 

3:30PM    Field 3 -Oregon Royal  10  vs Idaho Red 

Tuesday August 4th 

9:00AM    Field 2 -At Large Black 9  vs Washington Kelly 6

9:30AM    Field 3 - Oregon Royal  17  vs At Large Gray 0  

11:00AM   Field 2 - Idaho Red 15  vs NW At Large Black 6  

1:00PM     Field 2 -Idaho Red  7 (3rd Place)  vs Washington Kelly 

1:30PM     Field 3 - At Large Gray 12 (4th Place)  vs At Large Black 9  (5th Place) 

3:00PM    Field 2 -Oregon Royal 7 (1st Place)  vs Washington Kelly 6  (2nd Place)

UPPERCLASS ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Click on Photo to See Complete Player Profile

 

UNDERCLASS ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Click on Photo to See Complete Player Profile

GAME MVP'S

 

EVENT PHOTOS

 
 
  • Facebook - Grey Circle

Copyright © 2018  Fastpitch Northwest. All rights reserved.