• Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle

2019 FASTPITCH NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

** August 5-7  2019  •  Centralia, WA**

Monday August 5th - Workout Day

10AM - Class of 2020  Field 3    •    12PM - Class of 2021  Field 3    •    2PM - Classes of 2022 & 2023  Field 3

6:00PM - Introduction, Awards Ceremony  •  Sports Hub Event Center

Top Testing Scores - 2019 Evaluation Camps

Vertical Jump • Carly Pena - Nampa, ID • 28.3"     /     Catcher POP • Cassandra Wright - Federal Way, WA • 1.69   

20yd Sprint • Katie Lee - Bellevue, WA • 3.03         /     Home to 1st • Neveah Smith - Medfore, OR • 2.84

Home to Home • Carly Pena - Nampa, • ID 11.37     /     Throw Velocity • Sydney Wells - Selah, WA • 68mph

Ball off Bat Exit • Marissa Mauger - Pocatello, ID • 82mph    /     Power Ball • Sydney Wells - Selah, WA • 42'

Fastball Velocity • Makayla Mauger - Pocatello, ID • 60mph

 

Tuesday August 6th - Each Team Plays 3 Games

10:00AM  Field 2 - Idaho Red  14 vs  Washington Green 2  •  MVP's Makayia Anderson / Audrey Missildine

10:00AM  Field 3 - Oregon Blue 7 vs Idaho Orange 6  •  MVP's Hailey Johnson / Sophia Bartholomew

10:00AM  Field 4 - Washington Pink 1 vs NW At Large Grey 14  •  MVP's Alyssa Hoff / Marissa Mauger

12:00PM  Field 2 - Idaho Red 4 vs Oregon Blue 15  •  MVP's Aramy Glaser / Emma Antich

12:00PM  Field 3 - Washington Green 10 vs Washington Pink 11  •  MVP's Sydney Sandifer / Grace Tanferani

12:00PM  Field 4 - Idaho Orange 0 vs NW At Large Grey 12  •  MVP's Carly Pena / Ashley Allinger

4:00PM  Field 2 - Idaho Red 9 vs Idaho Orange 0  •  MVP's Reiss McIntyre / Macy Cordon

4:00PM  Field 3 - Washington Green 3 vs NW At Large Grey 2  •  MVP's Hailey Brown / Kiyah Kennedy

4:00PM  Field 4 - Oregon Blue 3 vs Washington Pink 4  •  MVP's Emma Antich / Katie Lee

 

Wednesday August 7th - Each Team Plays 2 Games

9:00AM  Field 2 - Idaho Red 14 vs Washington Pink 2  •  MVP's Naomi Butterfield / Keira Ryba

9:00AM  Field 3 - Washington Green 8 vs Idaho Orange 7  •  MVP's Hadley Dunham / Brinley Iverson

9:00AM  Field 4 - Oregon Blue 9 vs NW At Large Grey 12  •  MVP's McKenzie Westphal / Madison Cowles

11:00AM  Field 2 - Idaho Red 2 vs NW At Large Grey 15  •  MVP's Hollie Cunningham / Lizzie Merkel

11:00AM  Field 3 - Washington Green 2 vs Oregon Blue 14  •  MVP's Grace Spencer / Isabel Quintanilla

11:00AM  Field 4 - Idaho Orange 2 vs Washington Pink 10  •  MVP's Kloie Ottley / Sydney Wells

3:00PM  Field 3 - Underclass All Tournament Game  •  Eagles 12 vs Hawks 8  •  MVP Ashley Allinger

5:00PM  Field 3 - All Tournament All Star Game  •  Tigers 11 vs Lions 4  •  MVP Katie Lee

UNDERCLASS ALL STAR TEAMS

 

EAGLES

Marissa Mauger - Pocatello, ID  /  Isabelle Mercier - St Helens, OR

Madison Shell - Athena, OR  /  Ella Chrisman - Pendleton, OR

Jaycee Clark - Puyallup, WA  /  Hanha Towe - Spanaway, WA

Shyanne Fenley - Pleasant HIll, OR  /  Alysssa Hoff - Olympia, WA

Lizzie Tieskoetter, Lake Stevens, WA / Hadley Dunham - Walla Walla, WA

HAWKS

Sadie Knutson - Rochester, WA  /  Elin Williams - Pocatello, ID

Trynly Haak - Idaho Falls, ID  /  Riley Nielson - Rupert, ID

Kloie Ottley - Delco, ID  /  Kylie Kendall - Amity, OR

Ashley Allinger - Sandy, OR  /  Finley Caringer - Sammamish, WA

Madison Williams - Anchorage, AK  /  Isabel Quintanilla - Puyallup, WA

ALL TOURNAMENT ALL STAR TEAMS

TIGERS

Hailey Johnson - Lebanon, OR  /  Kiyah Kennedy - Rochester, WA

Macy Plischke - Nampa, ID  /  Lanie Rodriquez - Medfore, OR

Carly Pena - Nampa, ID  /  Katie Lee - Bellevue, WA

Emma Antich - Portland, OR  /  Sydney Wells - Selah, WA

McKenzie Westphal - Eugene, OR  /  Ericka Allen - Roseburg, OR

Naomi Butterfield - Boise, ID  /  Macy Cordon - Idaho Falls, ID

Grace Spencer - Lacy, WA

LIONS

Makayla Mauger - Pocatello, ID  /  Hailey Brown - Roy, WA

Cassandra Wright - Federal Way, WA  /  McKenzie Nelson - Spokane, WA

Gillian Venditti - Caldwell, ID  / Alexa Psaradelis - Lake Stevens, WA

Makayia Anderson - Pocatello, ID  /  Hollie Cunningham - Nampa, ID

Witney Bellistion - Idaho Falls, ID  /  Faith Kennedy - Rochester, WA

Sophia Bartholomew - Filer, ID  /  Madison Cowles - Middleton, ID

Reiss McIntyre - Nampa, ID

Ashley Allinger

MVP Underclass All Star Game

Katie Lee

MVP All Tournament All Star Game

GAME MVP'S

 

EVENT PHOTOS

 

TEAM ROSTERS

 
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle

Copyright © 2018  Fastpitch Northwest. All rights reserved.